Studio

gear housed in our sound laboratory

 

Monitoring

Genelec 1030 A 2x

Genelec 1094 A Subwoofer

Scandyna Minipods 2x

NAD C315BEE power amplifier

 

Microphones

Brauner VM1 Tube Microphone (Nr. 0585)

Brauner Phantom AE (Nr. 0562)

Sontronics Sigma (ribbon)

Russian OAO Oktava MK012 2x

Placid Audio Copperphone

Neumann KMS105

Audix D6

Shure SM57 4x

Shure SM58

Shure 520DX (green bullet)

Sennheiser MD21 (vintage)

Behringer ECM8000 (measurement mics) 2x

1974 analog telephone

 

Microphone preamps

Solid State Logic X-Rack Mic Amp Module 2x

Focusrite ISA 215 Vintage Mic Preamp 2x

Universal Audio 610B Tube Preamp

DBX 576 Valve Preamp

Apogee Mini-Me 2x

Apogee Mini-MP 2x

Reussenzehn Organ Studio Tube Amp

 

Compressors, Limiters & EQs

Summit Audio DCL-200 Compressor/Limiter

Universal Audio 1176LN Limiting Amplifier

Focusrite ISA 215 EQ

DBX 576 EQ & Valve Compressor/Limiter

DBX 160 A Compressor/Limiter

 

Miscellaneous

Reussenzehn "Birdie" Rotor-Cabinet (Leslie)

Euphonix MC Control

DBX 902 Deesser 2x

Roland SDD-320 Dimension D

Mackie Big Knob

Novation Nova

DBX 110 Subharmonic Synthesizer (vintage)

E-Magic MT-4

 

AD / DA Converters

Apogee Mini-Me 24-bit / 96 kHz 2x

Motu 24 I/O & PCI 424 24-bit / 96 kHz 24x

Edirol FA-66 24-bit / 192 kHz 4x

 

Software

- Logic Pro X, Logic Pro 9, Logic Pro 8

- Waves AU plug-ins, complete collection.

- Apple Loops, complete collection.

- Apple's Jam Packs, the complete collection.

- Soundtrack Pro 2

- MainStage

- WaveBurner

- Euphonix Eucon

- Motu CueMix DSP

- Final Cut Express

- Session Link Pro

 

Multitracking & Playback

- Apple Mac Pro Intel Dual Core

- Apple 30'' Cinema Display

- Apple MacBook Pro

 

 

 

 

Artists

people, bands and projects worked for / with

 

Albert Lee : Grammy awarded guitar hero

Chris Slade : AC/DC drummer

Miro : Billy the funky man

Michael Schenker : Scorpions guitar hero

Paul Mac Bonvin : swissmade country music

 

Thierry Romanens : singer & actor

Marc Aymon : french songs

Manuella Maury : TV woman & journalist

Célina Ramsauer : french songs singer

Stéphane Chapuis : accordion maestro

 

Bernie Constantin : singing iguana

Michel Neuville : french songs

The Doors Revival : The Doors covers

Les Pornographes: Brassens covers

Bertrand Bitz : french pop songwriter

 

Pierre Zufferey : painter & multiartist

Christophe Fellay : drummer

Generations Arc-en-ciel : choir

Thierry Epiney : music writer & director

David Weber : Sound man & producer

 

Myriam de Rougemont : jazz piano & vocals

Happy Voices : three gospel singers

Hirsute : silk-voice electro-pop

Dominique Savioz : beautiful french songs

Charlotte Parfois : subversive folk rock

 

Jacko and the Wasmachine : french rock

Bazil Félix : one man electro project

Georges Michel : show man

Inez Cierna : stage director

Tonton Gmbh : Tonstudio Basel

 

Stéphane Borgeaud : french songs

Et Caetera : french songs

Alpradio : 100% alpine music

Compagnie Gaspard : theatre freaks

Dance Academy : dance school

 

Michael Voss : german producer

Chris Glen : cool scottish bass player

Arco Iris : string topped pop band

Chronics : english acoustic grunge

Mouvement et Dance : dance school

 

Didier de Iaco : screenplay & movie director

Sabine Zaalene : multiartist

Amélie R. : french pop-rock

Dan Bento : sax player

Jean-Marie Briaud : french songs

 

La Main Verte : sonic arts corporation

Fun & Floor Guide : urban culture mag

Lézion Etrang-R : french rap

Martine et les Garçons manquants : songs

Hugo : snapshots of musical poetry

 

Zion's Power : reggae with funk elements

To The Vanishing Point : elecro-songwriting

Colorblind : english folk songwriting

FVS Event : evnt services

Hillside : english pop-rock

 

Coccinell'band : big band

Harry Hope : french crooner from Paris

Hermine N'Dongo : cameroonese singer

Aktarus : eighties sounding electro disco

Alice : golden voice french songs

 

Fleuve Congo : good mooded folk-ska

Den Hartogh Productions AG : TV

Valentin Carron : swiss sculptor

Natasha Waters & the sad Riders : songs

Daniel Duqué : screenplay writer & director

 

Zaï On : offbeat based fusion

Syndic K : rap project

CJB : Geneva's botanical garden

ASA-Valais : association for mental illness

Viewzik : all purpose music factory

 

Phénix Records : label featuring Herbie

Daruma Productions : french label

Seahorse Recordings : italian label

Saïko Records : swiss music label

Jerkov Musique : french music label

 

Anticraft : french distibution

Goodfellas : italian distribution

Believe : digital distribution based in Paris

Irascible : swiss record disribution

Studio du Flon : Benoît Corboz's lab

 

Roystone Studio : a real studio not so far

Mikeli Studio : Didier Le Marchand's lab

Greenwood Mastering : Glenn Miller's lab

Artena Productions SA : pedagogical means

Hussard de Minuit : theatre company

 

Les Héros Fourbus : theatre company

JBOmedia GmbH : media company

Théâtre Interface : theatre in Sion

Theater Rigiblick : theater in Zürich

Cabry : french pop from Belgium

 

Nathalie Manser : virtuoso cello player

Vallensis Highlanders : pipes & drums

La Schola : boys and girls choir

Studio des Forces Motrices : studio

Priscilla Bonvin : french country singer

 

Avec Martine : french pro speaker

Video Artwork GmbH : film producer

Pfyn / Finges : regional nature park

Nils Martenet : film maker

Ramon + Pedro : Lausanne based film studio

 

Hastings Audio Network : audio studios

ART Studio Frankfurt : sound designers

Open stage band : music school band

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact

addresses, e-mail, phone, e-banking

 

Sound lab location

Gunt Productions Studio

7, route de la Monderèche

CH - 3960 Sierre / Switzerland

Google map link

 

Mailing address

Gunt Productions Office

case postale 438

CH - 3960 Sierre / Switzerland

 

e-mail : gunt@gunt.ch

 

Phone : ++ 41 78 801 72 38

 

Facebook page link

 

e-banking coordinates

IBAN : CH26 0026 8268 H556 3414 0

BIC : UBSWCHZH80A

Account : H5563414 / UBS Sierre